Family: Alliaceae

Scientific Name: Allium senescens

Common Name: German Garlic

DescriptionLate blooming Allium, with pink flowers and a tufted growth habit.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage to dry
Soil & Siteaverage to dry and sandy
Flowerspink globular flowers
Leavestuft of glaucous foliage at the base
Stemsbulb
Dimensions18-24" tall
Propagationseeds
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x