Family: Amarylidaceae

Common Name: Jonquilla Daffodils

DescriptionThe Jonquilla Daffodils have several fragrant flowers per stem. The fragrance is like honeysuckle or jasmine. They have dark green, small, reed-like leaves.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness ZoneBest in 8-9, may work in 5-7
TemperatureThis group prefers hot summers.
Notes & Reference#57-Spring Flowering Bulbs (Dr. A.A. DeHertogh), #64-Daffodils for North American Gardens Brett And Becky Hearth)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x