Family: Onagraceae

Common Name: Ladybird Lemonade Texas Primrose, Ladybird Sunglow Texas Primrose

Description

'Lady Bird' series Texas Primrose (Calylophus) a draught tolerate long-blooming hybrid of a plant native to the southern USA.  Has a mounding trailing growth habit

Plant TypeTender perennials often grown as annuals, Annuals, Perennial Tender
Hardiness Zone8b
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, dry
Soil & Siteaverage, dry
Flowersyellow, lemonade yellow
Dimensions4-8 by 8-12 inches (HS), trailing
Propagationseeds
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x