Family: Alliaceae

Common Name: Allium Big Beauty

Description

Big Beauty Allium has globular soft pink flowers on 20-24 inch plants. Very prolific bloomer and attracts lots of poliinators.

Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc., Perennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowersglobular, soft pink to purple shades, July
Leavesgray green
Dimensions20-24 inches tall
Misc FactsAKA: Big Beauty Flowering Onion, Big Beauty Ornamental Onion
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x