Family: Amaranthaceae

Scientific Name: Ptilotus exaltatus Joey

Common Name: Joey Mulla Mulla

Description

Pink Mulla Mulla (Ptilotus exaltatus) is a cultivar of Pink Mulla Mulla with pink to silvery conical flowers.

Pronunciation(ti-LO-tus) (ek-sal-TA-tus)
Plant TypeShort lived perennials, Perennial Tender, Tender perennials often grown as annuals
Hardiness Zone10-11
Flowerssmall, borne on an inflorescence stalk, pink to silvery
Dimensions12-18 inches tall
Misc FactsRefer back to ABC's of Pink Mulla Mulla for additional information on this plant.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x