Family: Areacea

Scientific Name: Aglaonema x Queen of Siam

Common Name: Queen of Siam Chinese Evergreen

Description

Queen of Siam Chinese Evergreen (Aglaonema)

Plant TypeTropical herbaceous plants, Indoor Foliage, Perennial Tender
Leaveslight green with silvery green centers
PropagationPP6842
Cultivar OriginJune 6, 1989 Assignee: Weyerhaeuser Company Inventor: B. Frank Brown
Misc FactsRefer back to ABC's of Chinese Evergreen for additional information on growing this plant.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x