Family: Capparidacese

Scientific Name: Cleome hassleriana Mi Amor

Common Name: Mi Amor Cleome

Description

Senorita Mi Amor Cleome (Cleome hassleriana) A Cleome with soft blush pink blooms. Is thornless, seedless, odorless, and not sticky.

Plant TypeSite author's observations, Annuals
Flowerssoft blush pink, sterile
Fruitlacks fruit
Leaveslacks thorns
Dimensions3-5 feet tall
Author's NotesRefer back to Cleme ABC,s for additional cultural information on this plant
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x