Family: Solanaceae

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum Medusa

Common Name: Medusa Ornamental Pepper

Description

Medusa Ornamental Pepper (Capsicum annuum) Extremely ornamental variety, bearing masses of long, thin peppers in shades of yellow, orange and red. The peppers are very mild in flavor.

Plant TypeEdible Fruit, Annuals
Misc Factsrefer to ABC's of Ornamental Peppers for more cultural information
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x