Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Eurybia sibirica

Common Name: Arctic Aster, Siberian ASter

Description

Siberian Aster (Eurybia siberica) is a hardy Aster with bluish flowers.  Hardy to zone #3.

Pronunciation(yoor-RIB-ee-uh)(sy-BEER-ah-kuh)
Plant TypeWild Flowers, Perennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone3
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowersdaisy-like, bluish rays (petal-like structures)
Fruitachene
Stemscreeping rhyzomes
Propagationdivision
Misc FactsAKA: Siberian Wood-aster, Aster siberica, Aster sibiricus Aster subintegerrimus,
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x