Family: Caprifoliaceae

Scientific Name: Viburnum dentatum Autumn Jazz

Common Name: Autumn Jazz Viburnum

DescriptionA hardy Arrowwood Viburnum cultivar.
Pronunciation(vy-BER-num)
Plant TypeShrubs Deciduous
Hardiness Zone(3)4-7
Sunlightfull, mostly sunny
Moistureprefers moist, tolerates average
Soil & Siteaverage, moist
Flowerswhite, 3 inch flowers, flat top cymes
Fruitblue black
Leavesgreen, fall can be yellow-orange-burgundy-red
Dimensions8-10 by 6-8 feet (HS), vase shaped
Cultivar OriginIntroduced by Chicagoland Grows (1992). Selected by Synnesvedt, Illinois (USA)
Notes & Reference#106-Viburnums (Michael Dirr), #214-Classic Viburnums (www.classicviburnums.com)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x