Family: Rosaceae

Scientific Name: Amelanchier x lamarkii cumulus

Common Name: Cumulus Lamark Service Berry

DescriptionHad trouble finding any direct information on this particular Service Berry. The genus species name is the one stamped on the label created by the arboretum.
Plant TypeTrees Deciduous
Sunlightbest in mostly sunny to sites with some shade, will tolerate hot sunny areas
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x