Family: Aceraceae

Scientific Name: Acer platanoides Conquest

Common Name: Conquest Maple

DescriptionA Norway Maple cultivar that has three different leaf colors throughout the growing season.
Pronunciation(A-sir)(plat-an-OI-dez)
Plant TypeTrees Deciduous
Hardiness Zone4
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesnew leaves burgundy red to deep bronze purple green and in fall bronze orange
Dimensions40 by 20 (HS), columnar
Cultivar OriginOriginated as a branch sport of Crimson King Maple. Introduced by Lake COunty Nursery (USA)
Notes & Reference#01-Manual of Woody Landscape Plants (Michael Dirr)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x