Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Pinus nigra Arnold Sentinel

Common Name: Arnold Sentinel Austrian Pine

DescriptionA columnar form of the Austrian Pine.
Pronunciation(PI-nus)(NI-gra)
Plant TypeTrees Coniferous
Hardiness Zone3-7
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Fruitcone
Leavesneedles, stiff, in pairs
Dimensions25 by 7 feet (HS), a 24 yr old plant (#1)
Cultivar OriginIntroduced by the Arnold Arboretum, USA
Notes & Reference#01-Manual of Woody Landscape Plants (Michael Dirr)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x