Family: Asteraceae

Common Name: Zinnia Profusion

DescriptionA good compact single flowering Zinnia.
Plant TypeAnnuals
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, tolerates dryness once established
Temperatureheat tolerant
Flowerssingle, 2", and come in red, pink, white and orange
Dimensions10-12" tall, 8"-10" spread
MaintenanceThis Zinnia produces many flowers and dead heading helps to keep the plant looking neat and stimulates the production of more flowers.
Propagationseeds
Author's NotesThis was one of my favorite Zinnias. Although at the time I used them, they seemed to lack uniformity in size. The white ones would be a different size than the gold ones, etc. Made it hard to do mixed plantings. This may have changed, since it has been at least 5 years since I did a garden with this plant. (as of 2013)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x