Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Picea pungens Mrs. Cesarini

Common Name: Mrs. Cesarini Colorado Spruce

DescriptionA dwarf slow growing Colorado Spruce.
Pronunciation(PY-see-uh)
Plant TypeDwarf Conifers
Hardiness Zone2
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesbright green
Dimensions3-6 in 10 years, globe or globose
Cultivar OriginJoe Cesarini, Long Island, New York (USA)
Notes & Reference#201-Isles Nursery web site (www.iselinursery.com), #202-American Conifer Society (www.conifersociety.org)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x