Family: Scrophulariaceae

Scientific Name: Angelonia angustifolia Archangel series

Common Name: Angelonia Archangel series

Description

Archangel Angelonia (Angelonia angustifolia) A series of colorful Summer Snapdragons. A tender perennial grown as an annual.

Pronunciation(an-ge-low-nee-a)(an-gus-tee-FOH-lee-uh)
Plant TypePerennial Tender, Annuals, Site author's observations
Dimensions16-24 inches tall, upright
Misc FactsRefer back to Angelonia ABC's for additional information on growing this plant.
Author's NotesThe plants will continue to bloom throughout the entire summer with little or no deadheading
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x