Family: Brassicaceae

Scientific Name: Arabis sturii

Common Name: Mountain Rock Cress, Rock Cress, Creeping Wall Cress

DescriptionA compact white flowering Arabis.
Pronunciation(AR-uh-biss)
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone3-9
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, drought tolerant once established
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained
Flowerswhite
Leavesgreen, rounded, waxy-looking
Dimensions2-4 by 10-12 inches (HS), compact
Propagationdivision, cuttings
Notes & Reference#04-Herbaceous Perennial Plants (Allan Armitage), #40-Herbaceous Ornamental Plants (Steven Stills)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x