Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Abies lasiocarpa Green Globe

Common Name: Green Globe Alpine Fir, Green Globe sub alpine Fir

DescriptionA slow growing globular Alpine Fir.
Pronunciation(A-bez)(lay-si-oh-KAR-pa)
Plant TypeShrubs Coniferous
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesgray green needles
Dimensions3-6 feet
Native SiteSpecies native to west North America (Rocky Mountains)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x