Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Larix kaempferi Jacobsens Pyramid

Common Name: Jacobsens Pyramid Japanese Larch

DescriptionA fast growing smaller Japanese Larch cultivar.
Pronunciation(LAR-iks)(KEM-fer-eye)
Plant TypeTrees Coniferous
Hardiness Zone4-7
Sunlightfull, mostly sunnny
Moistureaverage, moist, dislkes draught
Soil & Siteaverage, moist
Fruitcones
Leavesgreen deciduou needles, golden yellowish in fall
Dimensions12-15 by 6-8 feet, pyramidal growth form
Cultivar OriginIntroduced by Arne Jakobsen, Denmark
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x