Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Zinnia peruvian Bonita Yellow

Common Name: Zinnia Bonita Yellow

DescriptionA Zinnia producing small flower of soft gold.
Plant TypeAnnuals
Sunlightfull, partial sun (4-6 hrs)
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Growing Mediaany good commercial formulated potting mix, well drained home mix
Flowerssmall, button shaped, soft gold or ochre
Leavesgreen
Dimensions18-24 inches tall by 18 inch space
Propagationseeds
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x