Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Aster novi-belgii Snow Cushion

Common Name: Aster Snow Cushion

DescriptionA short compact white flowering Aster.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4-8
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowerssnow white, fall
Dimensions12-16" tall by equal or greater spread
Propagationdivision, cuttings
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x