Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific Name: Agastache x Tutti Fruitt

Common Name: Agastache Tutti Frutti

DescriptionProduces pink flower from midsummer to frost.
Pronunciation(ag-ah-STAK-ee)
Plant TypeAnnuals
Hardiness Zone(5)6-10
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, moist
Soil & Siteaverage, moist well drained
Flowersraspberry, 1/4 inch long, tubular, borne on 1 foot long spikes
Leavesgray green, licorice or anise fragrant
Stemssquare
Dimensions2-3 feet tall
Maintenancedeadhead
Cultivar OriginA hybrid of A. barberi and A. mexicana.
Notes & Reference#04-Herbaceous Perennial Plants (Allan Armitage), #40-Herbaceous Ornamental Plants (Steven Stills)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x