Family: Aceraceae

Scientific Name: Acer psudoplatanus Variegatus

Common Name: Variegated Sycamore

DescriptionA medium size tree with variegated foliage that will tolerate shade.
Pronunciation(AYE-ser)(soo-doh-PLAT-uh-nus)
Plant TypeTrees Deciduous
Hardiness Zone5-8
Sunlightsun, part sun
Moisturemoist, aveage
Soil & Siteaverage, moist, well drained
Fruitsamara (winged fruit)
Leavesirregular white variegation
Dimensions45 plus by 18 plus feet (HS)
Misc Facts(syn: Acer pseudo-platanus)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x