Family: Alliaceae

Scientific Name: Allium karativiense Ivory Queen

Common Name: Allium Ivory Queen

DescriptionA lower growing Allium with globular heads of white starry flowers.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone4-7
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, dry
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained
Flowersumbel borne on 6 inch scapes, star-like white flowers
Leavestwo to four gray-green strap-like leaves almost draping to the ground
Stemsbulbs
Maintenanceplant 4-5 inches deep, 8-10 inches a apart
Propagationseeds, bulbs, division
Native SiteSpecies native to Central Asia, especially Turkestan.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x