Family: Ranunculaceae

Scientific Name: Anemone coronaria Harmony Blue

Common Name: Anemone Harmony Blue

DescriptionA dwarf Anemone with blue poppy-like flowers. Blooms in the spring and will go dormant as the hot weather approaches.
Pronunciation(a-NEM-o-nee)
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone5-9
Sunlightfull, mostly sunny, part sun
Moistureaverage, moist
Soil & Siteaverage, well drainewd
Flowerssingle to semi double, bright blue, poppy-like flower
Leavesferny, green
Rootstuberous roots
Dimensions8-12 by 6-10 inches (HS)
Propagationdivision of tubers
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x