Family: Liliaceae

Scientific Name: Lilium speciosum

Common Name: Showy Lily

DescriptionA white flowering Heritage Lily.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, moist
Soil & Siteaverage, moist, will rot in wet soils
Flowerswhite, nodding, recurved petals
Stemsbulbs
Dimensions3-4 feet tall
Maintenancemay need staking
Propagationbulbs
Notes & Reference#164-Heritage Flower Farm (www.heritageflowerfarm.com)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x