Family: Betulaceae

Scientific Name: Carpinus betulus Columnaria Nana

Common Name: Dwarf Columnar Hornbeam

DescriptionA tight upright growing Hornbeam.
Pronunciation(car-PI-nus)(BET-uu-lus)
Plant TypeShrubs Deciduous
Hardiness Zone5-8
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesgreen, nice yellow fall color
Dimensions35 by 25 feet (HS)
Notes & Reference#01-Manual of Woody Landscape Plants (Michael Dirr)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x