Family: Scrophulariaceae

Common Name: Nemesia Flirtation orange, Flirtation Orange Twin Spur Flower

DescriptionA nice orange Nemesia.
Plant TypeAnnuals
Hardiness Zone8-10
Sunlightsun, mostly sunny
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained
Flowersorange
Rootsfibrous
Maintenanceif the stems get weak or long, prune to create a more compact plant and induce more branches
Propagationcuttings
Author's NotesI have grown this plant in full hot sun and it preformed admirably.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x