Family: Cupressaceae

Scientific Name: Thuja occidentalis Zmatilk

Common Name: Zmatlik Arborvitae

DescriptionA compact columnar Arborvitae with deep green ruffled foliage.
Plant TypeShrubs Coniferous
Hardiness Zone3
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Fruitsmall woody cones
Leavesgreen, thick ruffled
Dimensions8 plus feet by 1/2 or less for width
Propagationcuttings
Cultivar OriginFound as a seedling by Mr. Zmatlik in the Czech Republic in 1984.
Notes & Reference#201-Isles Nursery web site (www.iselinursery.com)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x