Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Pinus mugo Mops

Common Name: Mops Mugo Pine

DescriptionA dwarf form of the Mugo Pine.
Plant TypeDwarf Conifers
Hardiness Zone2-7
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesgreen needles, 1-12.75 inches long, in bundles of two
Dimensionsabout 3 by 3 feet or wider, dense mounded
Cultivar Originintroduced around 1951
Notes & Reference#01-Manual of Woody Landscape Plants (Michael Dirr), #136-Gardening with Conifers (Adrian Bloom), #144-Missouri Botanical Gardens web site (www.missouribotanicalgarden.org), #136-Gardening with Conifers (Adrian Bloom)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x