Family: Saxifragaceae

Scientific Name: Heuchera villosa Autumn Bride

Common Name: Autumn Bride Coral Bells, Autumn Bride Heuchera, Hairy Alumroot

DescriptionA cultivar of Heuchera villosa an USA native. Can tolerate dry shade.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone3-8
Sunlightfull, mostly sunny, some shade, in full sun needs moist soils
Moistureprefers moist, average
Soil & Siteaverage, rich, well drained
Flowerswhitish to pinkish
Leaveslarge, triangular, hairy, late summer to fall
Rootsfiborous
Dimensions2 by 3-4 feet (HS) in a good growing site
Propagationdivision, seeds
Cultivar OriginNamed and introduced by Bluemount Nurseries, Monkton, MD, USA.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x