Family: Scrophulariaceae

Scientific Name: Nemesia stumosa Juicy Fruits Kumquat

Common Name: Juicy Fruits Kumquat Nemesia

DescriptionA free flowering Nemesia with bright colored flowers.
Pronunciation(ne-MEE-see-uh)
Plant TypeAnnuals
Hardiness Zone9-11
Sunlightsun, part sun, mostly sunny
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Temperaturedoes well in cooler temperatures
Flowersorange eye, golden yellow petals, redddish sepals
Leavesgreen to reddish
Dimensions8-12 inches tall
Maintenanceif needed prune to maintian shape
Propagationseeds
Native SiteSpecies plants native to South Africa.
Notes & Reference#76-Annuals for Every Purpose (Larry Hodgson)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x