Family: Asparagaceae

Scientific Name: Agave desmettiana

Common Name: Smooth Agave, Dwarf Century Plant

Pronunciation(a-GAH-vee)(de-smet-ee-AY-na)
Plant TypePerennial Tender
Hardiness Zone9b-11
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, low
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x