Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific Name: Stachys macrantha Morning Blush

Common Name: Morning Blush Stachys, Morning Blush Big Betony

DescriptionA Stachys with spikes of white pink flushed flowers.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone(4)5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowerspink blushed, white tubular flowers, borne on a spike
Leavesgreen, heart shaped, dark green
Dimensions16 by 16 inches
Maintenancecut back to basal leaves after flowering
Propagationseeds, division
Cultivar OriginJelitto Seeds, Germany, 2009
Notes & ReferenceJelitto Seed Company web site
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x