Family: Rosaceae

Common Name: Queens Knight Rose

DescriptionVery little information can be found on this rose. Seems to be a one of a kind growing at the Boener Botanical Gardens in Wisconsin (USA).
Plant TypeShrubs Rose
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaveage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowers6-8 petals, borne in clusters of 3, slight fragrance
Leavesdeep green, 7 leaflets,
Stemsarching stems, hooked prickles
Cultivar Origin1980, [Don Juan × R. laxa], Stoddard, Louis, (USA)
Notes & Reference#198-Help Me Find (www.helpmefind.com)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x