Family: Brassicaceae

Scientific Name: Brassica oleracea Toscano

Common Name: Toscano Kale, Italian Kale

DescriptionA tall Kale with bumpy blueish leaves.
Plant TypeAnnuals
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesgreenish blue to blue, bumpy leaves, white petioles
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x