Family: Verbenaceae

Common Name: New Gold Lantana

DescriptionA large weeping Lantana with yellow flowers.
Pronunciation(lan-TAN-ah)
Plant TypePerennial Tender
Hardiness Zone(7)8
Sunlightsunny, mostly sunny
Moistureaveage
Soil & Siteaverage
Growing Mediaaveage
Temperaturecool temperature tolerent
Flowersrounded dense clusters of small florets, yellow to golden yellow
Fruitdark blue berries
Leavessimple, opposite, rought
Stemswoody, sprawling
Rootsfibrous
Dimensions24 by 24 plus inches
Maintenancepinching and pruning to control shape
Propagationcuttings
Notes & Reference#43-Taylor's Guide to Container Gardening, #109-Annuals and Tender Perennials for North American Gardens (Wayne Winterroud)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x