Family: Pinaceae

Scientific Name: Picea abies Aurea Jacobsen

Common Name: Aurea Jackobson Spruce, Compact Golden Norway Spruce

DescriptionA very slow growing Norway Spruce with yellow to golden yellow foliage.
Plant TypeDwarf Conifers
Hardiness Zone3-7
Sunlightfull
Moistureaveage
Soil & Siteaverage
Fruitcones
Leavesneedles, yellow throughout the year
Dimensionsslow grower 4-5 feet in 10-20 years, larger with age, narrow upright growth habit
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x