Family: Araceae

Common Name: Zantedeschia Sunshine, Calla Lily Sunshine

DescriptionA bright yellow to golden yellow Calla Lily.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone7-10
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, moist, wet
Soil & Siteaverage, moist, wet
Flowersyellow to golden yellow
Leavesarrow-shaped, spotted
Stemsbulb
Dimensions18-24 inches tall
Native SiteSouth Africa
Misc FactsThe name of the genus was given as a tribute to Italian botanist Giovanni Zantedeschi (1773–1846).
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x