Family: Lamiaceae

Scientific Name: Agastache hybrid Bolero

Common Name: Agastache Bolero

DescriptionAn Agastache with bronze green foliage and rose-purple flowers. More perennial in the warmer side of its hardiness zone.
Pronunciation(ag-ah-STACH-ee)
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone5-9
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowersrose purple, spikes
Leavesdeep green to bronze green
Dimensions16-18 inches tall with almost equal spread, upright growth habit
Notes & Reference#40-Herbaceous Ornamental Plants (Steven Stills)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x