Family: Crassulaceae

Scientific Name: Hylotelephium telephinium Xenox

Common Name: Xenox Sedum, Xenox Stonecrop

DescriptionAn upright shrubby Sedum with dark foliage and pink flowers. Considered to be an improved Sedum Purple Emperor.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4-9
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage to dry
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowerspink, in clusters
Leavesbluish purple in the spring maturing to a dark burgundy
Dimensions20 inches tall, 16 inches spread, upright
PropagationPP16888, cuttings
Cultivar OriginHerbert Oudshorn, Future Plants
Notes & Reference#209-The Plant Lovers Guide to Sedums (Brent Horvath)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x