Family: Crassulaceae

Scientific Name: Petrosedum selskianum

Common Name: Amur Sedum, Amur Stonecrop, Selskian Stonecrop

DescriptionA good ground cover plant for dry full sun areas.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone5-9
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Sitesandy, well drained
Flowerssmall, yellow, star shaped
Leavesnarrow lance-shaped
Dimensions6 inches
Propagationsmall seeds, cuttings
Native SiteAmur River region of Northeast Asia
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x