Family: Liliaceae

Common Name: Hosta Admiral Halsey

Description

Admiral Halsey Hosta is a medium size white edge variegated Hosta. Report to be almost identical to Patriot.

Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4
Sunlighta little direct sun, partial shade, shaded
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Leavesgreen, slightly rippled, slightly corrugated, creamy white edge
Dimensions40 inches wide by 20 inches tall,
Propagationdivision
Cultivar OriginOriginator C. Wasitis in 2009. A sport of Francee.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x