Family: Ericaceae

Common Name: April Dawn Rhododendron

DescriptionA medium sized, hardy Rhododendron with lots of flowers.
Plant TypeShrubs Deciduous
Hardiness Zone4-7
Sunlightfull, mostly sunny, partial shade
Moistureaverage, moist
Soil & Siteaverage, moist acidic pH
Flowersvery light lavender-pink to white
Leavesgreen, evergreen, gold-bronze winter color with a
Dimensions3-4 by 3-4 feet, rounded growth form
Cultivar OriginHybridized by Mehlquist of Connecticut, USA, 1972
Misc Facts(syn. (White PJM)
Notes & Reference#216-The Rhododendron Society (www.rhododendron.org)
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x