Family: Aceraceae

Scientific Name: Acer x Freemanii Columnar

Common Name: Columnar Freeman Maple

Description

A columnar form of the Freeman Maple.

Plant TypeTrees Deciduous
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Dimensions50-70 tall, 1/2 or less spread
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x