Family: Liliaceae

Common Name: Agapanthus, Lily-of-the-Nile

DescriptionA clump forming tender perennial. In warmer zones grown as a garden plant, in cold zones grown as a potted plant
Pronunciation(ag-a-PANTH-us)(af-ri-KAH-nus)
Plant TypePerennial Tender
Hardiness Zone8-10
Sunlightfull to shaded
Moistureaverage, medium
Soil & Siteaveage
Flowersflowers in clusters at the apex of a scape
Leavesgreen, strap like leaves
Dimensions1-2 feet tall, forms clumps
Propagationdivision
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x