Family: Asteraceae

Common Name: Achillea Schwellenburg

DescriptionHas the deep gold flowers of Coronation Gold, plus the silver ferny foliage of Moonshine.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Dimensions2 plus feet
Propagationdivision, cuttings
Cultivar OriginIntroduced into the United States in 1987 by the Longwood Gardens.
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x