Family: Liliaceae

Scientific Name: Lilium Oriental Satisfaction

Common Name: Satisfaction Oriental Lily

DescriptionAn Oriental trumpet type plant.
Plant TypeBulbs, corms, tubers, rhizoms, etc.
Hardiness Zone4-8
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage, well drained, not soggy
Dimensionsover 3 feet
Maintenancemay need to be staked
Propagationdivision of bulbs
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x