Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Aster laveis Kurt

Common Name: Aster Kurt

DescriptionA Smooth Aster cultivar with lavender blue flowers.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone4-10
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage
Soil & Siteaverage
Flowerslavender blue
Leavesdeep green, narrow leaves
Dimensions24 inches
Propagationdivision
Cultivar OriginIntroduced by Intrinsic Perennials of Hebron, Illinois USA
Misc Factssyn Symphyotrichum laeve 'Kurt
Notes & ReferenceIntrinsic Perennials data sheet
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x