Family: Asteraceae

Scientific Name: Aster novae-angliae Milka

Common Name: Milka Aster

DescriptionA hardy Aster with thin ray flowers.
Plant TypePerennials Hardy
Hardiness Zone5
Sunlightfull
Moistureaverage, moist
Soil & Siteaverage, moist, not soggy
Flowersblue, blooms late summer fall, short day plants, fine ray flowers, dark blue
Propagationdivision
Cart Image

Cart

Go To All Plants

Your Cart is Empty!

Checkout

x